Past Master Councilors - 1920's

1921

 June             Oscar August McCracken, Jr.

Oct.                Louis Fisher Green, Jr.

1922

Jan.               John Lea Wilson, Jr.

April              Scott Crawford Creager

July               Thomas Francis Hogan, Jr.

Sept.             Jack Wesley Myers

Oct.               Leroy McClain Elledge

1923

Jan.               Randall St. Claire Reed

April              Rufus Wilber Owen

July               Joe Midgley Halliday

Oct.               Russell Charles Harpole

1924

Jan.               Horace Newton Gibson

April             John W. S. De Salme

July              Ernest Alvin Hildebrandt

Oct.              James Madison Elledge

1925

Jan.             Robert Eugene Chrone, Jr.

April            Tilford Harry (Honky) Fletcher

July             William August Hill

Oct.             Albert William Hartman, Jr.

1926

Jan.              Alfred Herman Watts

April            Marvin Edmund Kirchoff

July             George Garrett Smith

Oct.              Russell Austin Mitchell

1927

Jan.             Charles Dufner

April            Everett Wallace Riddell

July             Corwin Lester Riddell

Oct.              Robert Sherrer Hill

1928

Jan.             Elmer C. Gerbler

April            Gilbert J. Krisch

July             Edgar Allan Pfeil

Oct.             M. Abbe Strunk

1929

Jan.           Leslie T. Velo

April          Jake Jay Reich

July           Alfred M. Borchers

Oct.           Roy William Karsch

Past Master Councilors - 1930's

1930

 Jan.            Charles Alois Louis Felder

April            Frank Ernest Johnson

July             Ja Wilbert Wahrmund

Oct.              Reginald Wilmont Dunlap

1931

Jan.              David Edward Ritchey

May              Hugo C. Werner

Sept.            John William Ackermann, Jr.

1932

Jan.              Thomas Barry Johnson, Jr.

April             Hugo Frederick Kafka

July              Thomas Lyman French, Jr.

Oct.              George Nickerson, Jr.

1933

Jan.              Jack Viggo Busbee

April             Jack Bennett Watts

July              Phillip Leroy McGuire

Oct.               James Loren Tubbs, Jr.

1934

Jan.             James Henry French

April            Bert Louis Reiwald

July             Clarence Franklin Mosely

Oct.             Larson Adolph (Buddy) Kirsch

1935

Jan.             Peretz (Perry) Simon Zeller

April            Vincent Chris Stucke

July             Wilton Bland Zedler

Oct.             Frank Joseph Yoehle

1936

Jan.            Albert Frederick Grimm, Jr.

April          George Benjamin Davis

July           William Reginald (Ted) Hill

Oct.           John Bernard May

1937

Jan.           William Madison King, Jr.

April          Robert Harrie Travis

July           Billy Ross Hill

Oct.            Claude Edmund French

1938

Jan.           Stephen Preston Moore

April          John Robert Salling

July           Newton Wallace Powers

Oct.            Travis Calvin Meredith

1939

Jan.           George King

April          R.W. Bernhard

July           Jack J. Casper, Jr.

Oct.           William Fain Sperber

Past Master Councilors - 1940's

1940

Jan.             Karl Eugene Baer

April            French Wight Ferguson, Jr.

July             Robert William May

Oct.             Warren Louis Kraft

1941

Jan.             George William Casper

April            Peter Anthony Meyer

July             Arthur F. Geisler, Jr.

Oct.             Robert Joseph Baer

1942

Jan.            George Kenneth Hardcourt

April           Edward John Shields, Jr.

July            Robert Sterling Giles

Oct.             Robert Wayne Word

1943

Jan.            Frank Jasmer

Feb.            Ferd Bertram

April           Martin Luther Moody

June           Frank Hoover Long, Jr.

July            Robert Max Geisler

Oct.            Ray Franklin Katzmark

1944

Jan.            James Joseph Tafolla, III

April           John Francis Tafolla

July            Earl Gorden Glenney

Oct.            William Allen Seipel

1945

Jan.             Moddie Gene Smith

April            Billy C. Crandall

July             Warren Edward Berry

Sept.           Richard Hugo Magers

Oct.             Richard Sidney Tafolla

1946

Jan.             Thomas Henry Boothe, Jr.

April            James Kenneth Gardner

July             Lewis Winton Hampton

Oct.             William Edward Paris

1947

Jan.            Henry Martin Crain, Jr.

April           John Henry Achilles

July            Jerry M. Dietert

Oct.             Jack Allen Achilles

1948

Jan.              Clinton Oscar Weilbacher

April             Billy Ray Trimmer

July              James Overton Gillis

Oct.               George Alston Stovall

1949

Jan.              David Lee (Buddy) Stewart

April             Robert C. Paris, Jr.

July              John Calhoun Brown

Oct.               John Calhoun Brown (Reelected)

Past Master Councilors - 1950's

1950

Feb.             Herbert Joe Yoehle

 June           Jack Scott

Oct.              Jack Whiting McGuire, Jr.

1951

Feb.            Malcom Ray Dixon

Feb.            John Gibb Fraser

June           Thomas Barrett Schmidt

Oct.             Houston Russell Wade

1952

Feb.            Harry J. Logan

June           Robert E. Magers

Oct.             Robert B. Cocke, Jr.

1953

Feb.           Curtis George Hathaway

June          Johnnie F. Cobb

Oct.            Howard Lee Fanning

1954

Feb.           Robert Haas Green

June          Travis Craig Ferrill

Oct.            Vincent E. Jones

1955

Feb.            Earl Wayne Johnson

June           Kennard Daniel Kinney

Oct.             Reese L. Harrison, Jr.

1956

Feb.             Ronald A. Wilson

June            Donald H. Wilson

Oct.              Robert George Honts

1957

Feb.             Glenn M. Wogstad

June            William R. (Rusty) May

Oct.              Ernest Ray Boehnke

1958

Feb.             Robert Allen Hall

June            William Stewart Franz

Oct.              Curtis Noland Strong, Jr.

1959

Feb.             John Carl Everly

June            Maunty Charles Collins

Oct,              Robert George Moody

Past Master Councilors - 1960's

1960

Feb.            Dennis Glen Powers

June           Michael John Davis, MSA

Oct.             Ronald Sherwood Lester

1961

Feb.             Felix L. St. Claire III, MSA

June            Vincent Adam Marano, MSA

Oct.              Bobby Joe Dunlap, MSA

1962

Feb.              Frank Erwin Emmett Jr., MSA

June             Robert William Conrad, MSA

Oct.               Joel Daniel Brown, MSA

1963

Feb.              David Ray Katz, MSA

June             John Rees Haley, MSA

Oct.               Charles A. Joyner, Jr.

1964

Feb.               Lloyd Ray Ward. MSA

June              Oscar Knox Pruitt, MSA

Oct.                Donald Rayford Barnett, MSA

1965

Feb.                Martin Luther Reed

June              John Alan Norton

Oct.                Ronald Jay Murray, MSA

1966

Feb.               Richard Gerald Schoenert

June              Robert Frederick Schoenert

Oct.                Perry Max Smith, MSA

1967

Feb.                John M. Barnett, MSA

June               Phillip David Goodwill

Oct.                 Robert Edward Cooper, MSA

1968

Feb.                Dan P. Frizzell, MSA

June               Michael Lee Austin

Oct.                George Davis Baumgardener

1969

Feb.               Glen Charles Naylor, MSA

June              David Wayne Poole

Oct.                Earl Keith Lyons III

Past Master Councilors - 1970's

1970

Feb.              Gregory James Wool

June             John William Stoker

Oct.               Jack Robert Williams

1971

Feb.              Eric Rowland Ruff, MSA

June             Kenneth H. Fletcher, MSA

Oct.              Juventino Benavidez, Jr.

1972

Feb.              Arthur Scott Lind

June             Don A. Tedder, Jr.

Oct.               Alan Parker Branham

1973

Feb.              William Scott Myers, MSA

June             Randy Lee Boone, MSA

Oct.               Terry Lee Ray, MSA

1974

Feb.               Clifton Earl Valley

June              Henry O. Spaulding Jr., MSA

Oct.                Martin Lee Virgil, MSA

1975

Feb.                Michael Phillip Virgil, MSA

June               Grant Mitchell Eckhoff, MSA

Oct.                 Stephen Drake Thomas, MSA

1976
Feb.                Carl Barrow Huante

June               Everett Andrew Amman Jr., MSA

Oct,                 Gary Lynn Hammac

1977

Feb.                 Gilbert Dale Jefferson

June                Ty Ray Price

Oct.                  Ty Ray Price (Reelected)

1978

Feb.                 Dixon David Powell, MSA

June                Larry Gene Wallis, MSA

Oct.                  Todd Allen Brannan, MSA

1979

Feb.                  Stephen Charles Duncan, MSA

June                 Donald Eugene Rogers Jr., MSA

Oct.                   Daniel Hardin Howell, MSA

Past Master Councilors - 1980's

1980

Feb.            Paul Harry Earl Moose, MSA

June           William H. Anders

Oct.             Adam M. Apolinar Jr., MSA

1981

Feb.            Larry Alan Bruner

June           Frank Louis Carrillo

Oct.             Robert William Woerner

1982

Feb.            Anthony M.O. Apolinar, MSA

June          John Douglas Rose, MSA

Oct.            James David Rose, Jr.

1983

Feb.            David Lee Lively

June           Robert Douglas Chism, MSA

Oct.             Scott Alan Spurlock, MSA

1984

Feb.            Charles Marcus Stewart, MSA

June           Joseph Donald Rose, MSA

Oct.             Brian Patrick Caza, MSA

1985

Feb.             Oliver B. Chamberlin III, MSA

June            Roy Coleman Schweers, MSA

Oct.             David Lee Riley, MSA

1986

Feb.             Robert Chris Maier II, MSA

June            James Scott Courtney

Oct.             John Louis Collier, MSA

1987

Feb.             Peter Michael Paceleo

June            Adam Thomas Brann, MSA

Oct.      Clinton Murray McDonald McKenzie, MSA

1988

Feb.             Clay Henry Stewart, MSA

June           Jonathan Jay Marcus, MSA

Oct.             Travis Tyson Karlin, MSA

1989

Feb.             John Russell Rhoades, MSA

June            James Arthur Rodriguez, MSA

Oct.             Joseph Dean McCracken Jr., MSA

Past Master Councilors - 1990's

1990

Feb.            Michael Reese Spohn, MSA

June           Jimmy Wayne Murphy Jr., MSA

Oct.             Robert C. Scholwinski, MSA

1991

Feb.            Jacob Patrick Limon, MSA

June           Clay Henry Stewart, MSA

Oct.             David Thomas Foster, MSA

1992

Feb.            Cory Willard Dixon

June           Erick Nogueira Romero

Oct.             Mark Edward Williams, MSA

1993

Feb.            Mark Andrew Guajardo

June           Frank Thomas Almaraz, MSA

Oct.             Joseph Cirilo Alvarado

1994

Feb.             David Travis Kelly

June            Pedro Arturo Alanis, MSA

Oct.              Darren Douglas Dietzmann

1995

Feb.             Duane Edward Beville

June            Patrick Wayne Crocker, MSA

Oct.             John Gentile Jr.

1996

Feb.             Michael Roy Stewart, MSA

June            Karl John Bishop II, MSA

Oct.             Douglas John Van Griner, MSA

1997

Feb.             Jeremiah Landon Clark, MSA

June           Michael Anton Rodriguez Keller, MSA

Oct.              Christopher Ryan Bishop, MSA

1998

Feb          Michael Francis Vincent Thronton, MSA

June            Jared Avery May, MSA

Oct.             Thomas Harold Fawcett, MSA

1999

Feb.            Brandon Stuart Marshall, MSA

June           Eric Muncies Guzman, MSA

Oct.             Matthew Scott Recko, MSA

Past Master Councilors - 2000's

2000

Feb.             Zachary Allen Henson, MSA

June            George Edward Pandzik, MSA

Oct.              John Steffen Pandzik, MSA

2001

Feb.             Cody Daniel Murphy, MSA

June            Charles Edward Maddox, MSA

Oct.             Johnathan Michael Huth, MSA

2002

Feb.             Jason Ryan Wickery, MSA

June            Gabriel Byron Cornyn, MSA

Oct.              Christopher Anthony Kircher, MSA

2003

Feb.              Scott Byron Funari, MSA

June             Ryan Neil Russe, MSA

Oct.               James Douglas Carnes Jr., MSA

2004

Feb.               Joshua Russell Murray, MSA

June              Joshua Dean Esquivel, MSA

Oct.                Miguel Rodolfo Cedillo

2005

Feb.               Jaymes Baldomero Tamayo, MSA

June             Paul Alexander Canales, MSA

Oct.               Derek Hassett Davis

2006

Feb.               Kyle James Pierce Hanner, MSA

June              Stephen Michael Beasley, MSA

Oct.                Jackson Ray Driggs

2007

Feb.               Jacob Beltran, MSA

June            Christopher Dela Cruz DeJesus, MSA

Oct.                David Leon Dacbert, MSA

2008

Feb.               David Leon Dacbert

June              Marshall William Trede

Oct.                Paul Alexander Canales

2009

Feb.               Samuel Kristopher Martinez, MSA

June              Michael DeLeon Hernandez

Oct.                Kevin Joseph Barton, MSA

Past Master Councilors - 2010's

2010

Feb.            Matthew Kyle Smith, MSA

June           Weston William McCall, MSA

Oct.            Joseph Matthew Castillo

2011

Feb.            Roy Kevin Gollahon

June           Matthew Kyle Smith

Oct.             Terrance Aaron Gonzalez

2012

Feb.            Jeremy Jordan Gueits

June           Jason Rhys Harlan

Oct.             William Gregory Dan Wright

2013

Feb.            Malik Anthony Barrow

June           Richard Adam Montemayor, MSA

Oct.            Michael Thomas Guyer, III

2014

Feb.            James Ryan Landers

June           Tyler James Cagle

Oct.             James Ryan Landers

2015

Feb.            Ethan Graham

June           Alex Turner

Oct.             Valen Penn

2016

Feb.            Auric Caine Mayes

June           Tyler James Copenhaver

Oct.             Christian Lee Coleman

2017

Feb.           Xavier Aldahir Garza, MSA

June          Ethan Graham

Oct.            Rommeo Johnson

2018

Feb.           Rommeo Johnson

June          Zachary Taylor West

Oct.           Ruben Perez Rodriguez

2019

Feb.          Christian Lee Coleman

June         Rommeo Johnson

Oct.           Thomas Michael Goodwin

Past Master Councilors - 2020's

2020

Feb.            Jackson Campbell Goodwin

June           Jackson Campbell Goodwin

Oct.             Matthew J. Juarez

2021

Feb.            Matthew J. Juarez

June

Oct.

2022

Feb.

June

Oct.

2023

Feb.

June

Oct.

2024

Feb.

June

Oct.

2025

Feb.

June

Oct.

2026

Feb.

June

Oct.

2027

Feb.

June

Oct.

2028

Feb.

June

Oct.

2029

Feb.

June

Oct.

Past Master Councilors - 2030's

2030

Feb.

June

Oct.

2031

Feb.

June

Oct.

2032

Feb.

June

Oct.

2033

Feb.

June

Oct.

2034

Feb.

June

Oct.

2035

Feb.

June

Oct.

2036

Feb.

June

Oct.

2037

Feb.

June

Oct.

2038

Feb.

June

Oct.

2039

Feb.

June

Oct.